Section Stewards 2019

SectionContactTelephone
Ring MasterFraser James6775 9124
Assistant Ring MasterRob Perkins6775 9167
Ring OfficeAudrey Woodland6657 2382
0409 572 382
Helen Foster6775 9149
S1 HorsesSally Duckett6657 5241
ASH Junior JudgingLaurie Darby6657 5123
S1B ShowjumpingHelen McNeill0428 134 412
S2 Dairy CattleJulie Moore6657 3264
S2A Junior Dairy ParadersJulie Moore6657 3264
S3 Beef CattleScott Beaumont0428 572 389
6657 1181
S3A Junior Judge BeefAllan Grace6657 5236
6657 2001 (w)
S3B Junior Paraders BeefAllan Grace6657 5236
6657 2001 (w)
S3C Junior Heifer ShowScott Beaumont0428 572 389
6657 1181
S3D School SectionAllan Grace6657 5236
6657 2001 (w)
S4 PoultryJesse Tosh0429 780 997 (Tahnee)
S5 Farm and DairyElaine Adams6657 4144
S6 VegetablesElaine Adams6657 4144
S7 FruitElaine Adams6657 4144
S8 PhotographyCathy Duck6657 1506
0427 571 081
S9 Student SectionSteffi Eppler6657 1963
S10 FlowersLinda Roberts0458 575 157
S11 CookeryMarie Steele6657 1570
S12 Jams, Preserves and LiquorsVicki Lawrence6657 2600
S13 Needlework & Pure Wool Article or GarmentJulie Edmonds0419 998 131
S14 HandicraftsAmanda Steinhart0409 815 018
S15 Fine ArtChristine Moore0431 510 275
S16 Homebrew & ApiaryDavid Troost6657 5262
S17 Showgirl & Junior ShowgirlTahnee Beelitz0429 780 997
S18 WoodchopPeter Shipman6649 2255
S19 Fun RunNikki Gibson6657 1695
0438 239 400
S20 Pet ShowShanlee Duckett 6657 5241
S21 Bush Dog TrialSally Duckett 6657 5241
S22 Ute ChallengeDebbie Williams0413 291 637
S23 Motorbike ChallengeWarren and Emma Francis6657 2944
0408 862 924
Trade Space StewardPhil Corlis6657 1326
0408 033 141
Membership StewardNaomi Lean6655 8509
0421 364 437
Show Office StewardAlex Fraser6657 2001
Entries StewardBrad Munns0402 894 011
Schedule StewardCarolyn Cannon0437 977 189
Sponsorship StewardBrad Munns0402 894 011
Safety OfficerBob Hawkins6657 1107
0438 613 115
AnnouncersElaine Leader6655 8666
0428 388 554
Pattie Hoschke6655 2000
0438 588 392
Marjory Hawkins6657 1119
Art UnionTBA
Treasure Hunt StewardKerrie Fittock6657 5316
Fat BullockMervyn McGuire6657 2151
Gates StewardDorothy Foster0434 698 744
6657 3366
Horse MeasurerArnold Duckett 6657 5241
PublicityVivian Hoskins6657 2860
Stables StewardMartin Hicks6655 2772
0429 211 099
Camping StewardTBA
PhotographerPeter Mulheron6657 1174
Vintage MachineryAlan Jarrett6657 2019
Dave Beaumont6657 2320
Grounds & Technical StewardGordon Cork6657 2204
0427 438 003
Bar StewardAdrian Fabris0490 178 219
Rodeo StewardGreg Tyler 0428 578 126
6657 8249
Facebook StewardAlison Clements6657 2513
0417 672 558